2013 stock prices, gains and declines

Source: Data Network, Huntington, N.Y.

Click the arrows below to sort by company, alphabetical order, stock prices, gains/declines, and amount/percentage of changes in 2013.

Related story: Headwinds, Opportunity for Grocery Stocks





Close: 12/31/13Close: 12/31/12Amount ChangePercent Change
Ahold18.0113.094.9237.59
Arden Group126.5189.1937.3241.84
Costco Cos.119.0297.6921.3321.83
Delhaize (ADR)59.4239.4120.0150.77
Empire70.8559.1811.6719.72
Harris Teeter49.3538.0711.2829.63
Ingles27.116.9110.1960.26
Kroger39.5325.5713.9654.6
Loblaw Cos.39.9941.2-1.21-2.94
Metro64.962.632.273.62
Natural Grocers42.4519.0923.36122.37
North West Co.23.7222.31.426.38
Roundy's9.864.175.69136.45
Safeway32.5717.5814.9985.27
Spartan Stores24.2815.099.1960.9
Supervalu7.292.474.82195.14
Target63.2757.795.489.48
The Fresh Market40.548.09-7.59-15.78
United Natural Foods75.3953.5921.840.68
Village31.0132.16-1.15-3.58
Wal-Mart78.6966.5912.118.17
Weis Markets52.5638.1414.4237.81
Whole Foods57.8345.212.6327.94
United Natural53.9953.590.40.75


Advertisement

Twitter Facebook Youtube Iphone APP RSS Feeds Google Plus
Penton Media Food Group and Related Sites

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×