2013 stock prices, gains and declines

Source: Data Network, Huntington, N.Y.

Click the arrows below to sort by company, alphabetical order, stock prices, gains/declines, and amount/percentage of changes in 2013.

Related story: Headwinds, Opportunity for Grocery Stocks





Close: 12/31/13Close: 12/31/12Amount ChangePercent Change
Ahold18.0113.094.9237.59
Arden Group126.5189.1937.3241.84
Costco Cos.119.0297.6921.3321.83
Delhaize (ADR)59.4239.4120.0150.77
Empire70.8559.1811.6719.72
Harris Teeter49.3538.0711.2829.63
Ingles27.116.9110.1960.26
Kroger39.5325.5713.9654.6
Loblaw Cos.39.9941.2-1.21-2.94
Metro64.962.632.273.62
Natural Grocers42.4519.0923.36122.37
North West Co.23.7222.31.426.38
Roundy's9.864.175.69136.45
Safeway32.5717.5814.9985.27
Spartan Stores24.2815.099.1960.9
Supervalu7.292.474.82195.14
Target63.2757.795.489.48
The Fresh Market40.548.09-7.59-15.78
United Natural Foods75.3953.5921.840.68
Village31.0132.16-1.15-3.58
Wal-Mart78.6966.5912.118.17
Weis Markets52.5638.1414.4237.81
Whole Foods57.8345.212.6327.94
United Natural53.9953.590.40.75


Twitter Facebook Youtube Iphone APP RSS Feeds Google Plus
Penton Media Food Group and Related Sites

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×